IS IT VEGAN?

Is MOM'S, TOMATO BASIL SOUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

vine-ripened fresh tomatoes tomato juice salt calcium chloride citric acid cream water butter basil black pepper modified food starch

Full Ingredient List

tomatoes (vine-ripened fresh tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), cream, water, butter, basil, salt, black pepper, modified food starch (tapioca), citric acid.

UPC

096906102337
Created by Steve