IS IT VEGAN?
Is MONTEREY JACK CON QUESO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
nonfat dry milk
corn oil
modified food starch
diced tomatoes
maltodextrin
jalapeno peppers
green chili peppers
red bell peppers
yeast extract
natural flavors
sodium phosphate
datem
sodium alginate
monosodium glutamate
sodium hexametaphosphate
annatto color
Full Ingredient List
water, cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), nonfat dry milk, corn oil, modified food starch, diced tomatoes, maltodextrin, jalapeno peppers, less than 2% green chili peppers, red bell peppers, yeast extract, natural flavors, sodium phosphate, datem, sodium alginate, monosodium glutamate, salt, sodium hexametaphosphate, annatto color.
UPC
041695700783
Created by
Steve