IS IT VEGAN?
Is MONTMORENCY CHERRY HAM GLAZE, MONTMORENCY CHERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tart cherry juice from concentrate
cane sugar
brown sugar
montmorency cherries
water
rice starch
distilled vinegar
natural cherry flavor
salt
citric acid
ground cloves and cinnamon
Full Ingredient List
tart cherry juice from concentrate, cane sugar, brown sugar (cane sugar and molasses), montmorency cherries, water, rice starch, distilled vinegar, natural cherry flavor, salt, citric acid, ground cloves and cinnamon.
UPC
041695306749
Created by
Steve