IS IT VEGAN?

Is MORCILLA BLOOD SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef blood pork cooked rice rice niacin iron thiamine folic acid water vegetable oil salt green pepper flavoring sweet pepper spices bread wheat flour reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes fine whole wheat flour high fructose corn syrup soybean oil yeast calcium propionate as preservative sodium stearoyl lactylate ammonium sulfate monoglycerides calcium sulfate ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner enzymes azodicarbonamide potassium bromate isolated soy protein spices and natural pork casing

Full Ingredient List

beef blood, pork, cooked rice [enriched grain rice (rice, niacin, iron [ferric orthophosphate], thiamine [thiamine mononitrate], folic acid), water, vegetable oil, salt, seasoning (green pepper, flavoring, sweet pepper, spices), bread (enriched bleached flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, fine whole wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of each of the following: soybean oil, salt, yeast, calcium propionate as preservative, sodium stearoyl lactylate, ammonium sulfate, monoglycerides, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, enzymes, azodicarbonamide, potassium bromate, flavoring, salt, isolated soy protein, spices and natural pork casing.

UPC

041331091510
Created by Steve