IS IT VEGAN?

Are MOROCCAN LENTIL HUMMUS vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

lentils chick peas water canola oil brown sugar sea salt garlic citric acid cilantro cumin coriander tumeric cinnamon concentrated lemon juice cayenne black pepper

Full Ingredient List

lentils, chick peas, water, canola oil, brown sugar, sea salt, garlic puree (garlic, canola oil, citric acid), cilantro, citric acid, cumin, coriander, tumeric. cinnamon, concentrated lemon juice, cayenne, black pepper.

UPC

07789043009
Created by Steve