IS IT VEGAN?
Is MOROCCAN RED LENTIL STEW vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
red lentils
tomatoes
creamed coconut
red peppers
onion
sun dried tomatoes
lime juice
sea salt
coconut oil
coriander
paprika
cayenne
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
water, red lentils*, tomatoes*, creamed coconut*, red peppers*, onion*, sun dried tomatoes*, lime juice*, sea salt, coconut oil*, coriander*, paprika*, cayenne*, black pepper*.
UPC
855113005264
Created by
Steve