IS IT VEGAN?
Is MOUNTAIN A SWEET AND SALTY BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
canola
peanuts
cottonseed oil
salt
raisins
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey powder
nonfat milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
titanium dioxide
red 40 lake
yellow 6 lake
yellow 6
yellow 5 lake
blue 2 lake
blue 1 lake
acacia
corn syrup
confectioner's glaze
almonds
cashews
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt), raisins, chocolate flavored candies (confection coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla], sugar, less than 1% of artificial color (includes titanium dioxide, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake], acacia, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), almonds (almonds, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt) cashews (cashews, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt).
UPC
071725751799
Created by
Steve