IS IT VEGAN?
Is MOUNTAIN BAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
dry roasted peanuts
dextrose
hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil
salt
cocoa powder
whey powder
non fat dry milk
peanut butter powder
soy lecithin
invert sugar
corn syrup
citric acid
gum karaya and invertase
Full Ingredient List
sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil, salt), dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, cocoa powder, whey powder, non fat dry milk, peanut butter powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, invert sugar, corn syrup, citric acid, gum karaya and invertase.
UPC
041770409907
Created by
Steve