IS IT VEGAN?

Is MOUNTAIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil dry roasted peanuts dextrose hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil salt cocoa powder whey powder non fat dry milk peanut butter powder soy lecithin invert sugar corn syrup citric acid gum karaya and invertase

Full Ingredient List

sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated rapeseed and cottonseed oil, salt), dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, cocoa powder, whey powder, non fat dry milk, peanut butter powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, invert sugar, corn syrup, citric acid, gum karaya and invertase.

UPC

041770409907
Created by Steve