IS IT VEGAN?

Is MOUNTAIN, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER WITH PEANUTS AND SEA SALT, NO ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, COLORS OR PRESERVATIVES. vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk chocolate sugar cocoa butter whole milk powder unsweetened chocolate skim milk powder milk fat soy lecithin vanilla sugar palm kernel oil peanut flour peanuts salt palm oil dry roasted peanuts sea salt

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), skim milk powder, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor), peanut butter morsels (sugar, palm kernel oil, peanut flour, skim milk powder, peanut butter (peanuts, salt), palm oil, salt, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor)), dry roasted peanuts, sea salt.

UPC

041770333806
Created by Steve