IS IT VEGAN?
Is MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanut oil
salt
raisins
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey powder
nonfat milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
titanium dioxide
red 40 lake
yellow 6 lake
yellow 6
yellow 5 lake
blue 2 lake
blue 1 lake
gum arabic
corn syrup
confectioner's glaze
almonds
cashews
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), raisins, chocolate flavored candies (confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla], sugar, artificial color [includes titanium dioxide, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), almonds (almonds, peanut oil, salt), cashews (cashews, peanut oil, salt).
UPC
071725751799
Created by
Steve