IS IT VEGAN?
Is MOUSSE CAKE, CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
palm oil
canola oil
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
soybean oil
propylene glycol monoesters
mono- and diglycerides
soy lecithin
polysorbate 60
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whole eggs
high fructose corn syrup
alkali
peanuts
rapeseed oil
cottonseed oil
salt
peanut oil
monoglycerides
molasses
corn starch
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
carob bean gum
chocolate liquor
potassium carbonate
cocoa butter
corn syrup
heavy whipping cream
chocolate
nonfat milk
milk fat
vanillin
peanut butter chips
artially defatted pe
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, soybean oil, propylene glycol monoesters, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60), bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), peanut butter (peanuts, sugar. contains 2% or less of: hydrogenated vegetable oil [rapeseed oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil], salt, peanut oil, monoglycerides, molasses, corn starch), soybean oil. contains 2% or less of each of the following: cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), bittersweet chocolate (chocolate liquor processed with potassium carbonate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), corn syrup, heavy whipping cream (milk), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, nonfat milk, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), peanut butter chips (partially defatted peanuts, sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel oil, soybean oil], corn syrup solids, dextrose, reduced mineral whey [milk]. contains 2% or less of: salt, vanillin [artificial flavor], soy lecithin), soy lecithin, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), corn syrup, nonfat dry milk, modified food starch (corn), sodium bicarbonate, salt, dextrose, dried egg whites, wheat starch, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, preservatives [bht, citric acid]), sodium acid pyrophosphate, citric acid, sodium caseinate (milk), sodium stearoyl lactylate, potassium sorbate (preservative), guar gum, monocalcium phosphate, xanthan gum, gum arabic, soy protein concentrate, cellulose gum, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, natural and artificial flavors, propylene glycol, beta carotene (color).
UPC
632210015132
Created by
Steve