IS IT VEGAN?

Is MOUSSE CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water palm oil canola oil partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil soybean oil propylene glycol monoesters mono- and diglycerides soy lecithin polysorbate 60 wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole eggs high fructose corn syrup alkali peanuts rapeseed oil cottonseed oil salt peanut oil monoglycerides molasses corn starch pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture carob bean gum chocolate liquor potassium carbonate cocoa butter corn syrup heavy whipping cream chocolate nonfat milk milk fat vanillin peanut butter chips artially defatted pe

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, soybean oil, propylene glycol monoesters, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60), bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), peanut butter (peanuts, sugar. contains 2% or less of: hydrogenated vegetable oil [rapeseed oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil], salt, peanut oil, monoglycerides, molasses, corn starch), soybean oil. contains 2% or less of each of the following: cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), bittersweet chocolate (chocolate liquor processed with potassium carbonate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), corn syrup, heavy whipping cream (milk), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, nonfat milk, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), peanut butter chips (partially defatted peanuts, sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel oil, soybean oil], corn syrup solids, dextrose, reduced mineral whey [milk]. contains 2% or less of: salt, vanillin [artificial flavor], soy lecithin), soy lecithin, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), corn syrup, nonfat dry milk, modified food starch (corn), sodium bicarbonate, salt, dextrose, dried egg whites, wheat starch, mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, emulsifier (propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, preservatives [bht, citric acid]), sodium acid pyrophosphate, citric acid, sodium caseinate (milk), sodium stearoyl lactylate, potassium sorbate (preservative), guar gum, monocalcium phosphate, xanthan gum, gum arabic, soy protein concentrate, cellulose gum, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, natural and artificial flavors, propylene glycol, beta carotene (color).

UPC

632210015132
Created by Steve