IS IT VEGAN?

Are MOUSSE TORTES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water invert sugar hydrogenated palm kernel oil flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid eggs soybean oil unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter butteroil dextrose soy lecithin natural flavor corn syrup blue 1 blue 2 citric acid cocoa alkali cornstarch cream of tartar datem defatted soy flour enzymes food starch-modified gellan gum glycerin glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids guar gum baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate modified cellulose mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk palm oil polyglycerol esters of fatty acids polysorbate 60 potassium sorbate sodium benzoate sodium propionate propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids red 3 red 40 salt sodium alginate sodium caseinate sodium stearoyl lactylate sorbitol soy protein isolate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, invert sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, soybean oil, semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural flavor), corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: blue 1, blue 2, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, cornstarch, cream of tartar, datem, defatted soy flour, dextrose, enzymes, food starch-modified, gellan gum, glycerin, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, palm oil, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 3, red 40, salt, sodium alginate, sodium caseinate, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitol, soy lecithin, soy protein isolate, whey, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519245788
Created by Steve