IS IT VEGAN?

Is MOZZARELLA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized buffalo's milk natural whey cultures salt rennet

Full Ingredient List

pasteurized buffalo's milk, natural whey cultures, salt, rennet.

UPC

8032484940550
Created by Steve