IS IT VEGAN?
Is MOZZARELLA PARMESAN ""SECRET"" PIZZA BLEND, MOZZARELLA PARMESAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk
salt
enzymes
cultured milk
cellulose to prevent caking
natamycin to protect flavor
parmesan aged 10 months
Full Ingredient List
mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor. parmesan aged 10 months.
UPC
031142910452
Created by
Steve