IS IT VEGAN?
Is MR. P'S, PIZZA BITES, CHEESE, CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
salt
sugar
soybean oil
sweet whey
corn starch
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
tomato paste
pasteurized milk
cultures
enzymes
modified cornstarch
textured soy flour
corn starch-modified
xanthan gum
spices
dehydrated garlic dehydrated onion
paprika
citric acid
beet powder
guar gum
cultured part-skim milk
methylcellulose
Full Ingredient List
wrapper: enriched flour (wheat flour, barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, contains 2% or less of salt, sugar, soybean oil, sweet whey, baking powder (corn starch, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), filling: tomato puree (water, tomato paste), restricted melt cheese: part-skim mozzarella cheese ([pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes], modified cornstarch), textured soy flour, contains 2% or less of sugar, corn starch-modified, salt, xanthan gum, spices, dehydrated garlic dehydrated onion, paprika, citric acid, beet powder (color), guar gum, parmesan cheese (cultured part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), soybean oil, methylcellulose.
UPC
872824007073
Created by
Steve