IS IT VEGAN?
Is MUHAMARRA RED PEPPER SIMMER SAUCE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
fire roasted red bell pepper
fire roasted tomatoes
water
lemon juice concentrate
almond meal
pomegranate juice concentrate
red peppers
tomato paste
avocado oil
tapioca starch
aleppo pepper
sea salt
cumin seeds
allspice
Full Ingredient List
fire roasted red bell pepper, fire roasted tomatoes, water, lemon juice concentrate, almond meal, pomegranate juice concentrate, red peppers, tomato paste, avocado oil, tapioca starch, aleppo pepper, sea salt, cumin seeds, allspice.
UPC
815074022328
Created by
Steve