IS IT VEGAN?
Is MULTIGRAIN LOAF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine
mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
cracked wheat
oat flakes
cracked barley
brown flax
sunflower
whole wheat flour
millet
cracked rye
honey
maltodextrin
sugar
sea salt
yeast
ascorbic acid
malted barley flour
amylase
lipase
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, grains mix (cracked wheat, oat flakes, cracked barley, brown flax, sunflower, whole wheat flour, millet, cracked rye), honey powder (honey, maltodextrin), sugar, sea salt, yeast, ascorbic acid, malted barley flour, amylase, lipase.
UPC
057483190032
Created by
Steve