IS IT VEGAN?

Is MUNCHY MEDLEY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid salt high oleic canola oil soybean oil corn syrup barley malt extract yeast sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate sugar palm kernel oil nonfat dry milk lactose titanium dioxide soy lecithin distilled monoglycerides natural vanilla flavor chocolate cocoa butter milkfat artificial and natural flavors corn starch dextrin fd&c red 40 fd&c red 40 aluminum lake fd&c yellow 6 aluminum lake fd&c blue 1 fd&c yellow 6 fd&c blue 1 aluminum lake fd&c yellow 5 fd&c yellow 5 aluminum lake fd&c blue 2 aluminum lake fd&c blue 2 carnauba wax gum arabic corn biscuits ellow corn meal corn bran molasses bak

Full Ingredient List

micro mini twist pretzels (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, contains less than 2% of high oleic canola oil and/or soybean oil, corn syrup, barley malt extract, leavening [yeast, sodium bicarbonate and/or ammonium bicarbonate]), white confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, lactose, titanium dioxide [an artificial coloring], soy lecithin [an emulsifier], distilled monoglycerides, natural vanilla flavor), milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, nonfat dry milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors], sugar, corn starch, less than 1% corn syrup, dextrin, fd&c red 40, fd&c red 40 aluminum lake, fd&c yellow 6 aluminum lake, fd&c blue 1, fd&c yellow 6, fd&c blue 1 aluminum lake, fd&c yellow 5, fd&c yellow 5 aluminum lake, fd&c blue 2 aluminum lake, fd&c blue 2, carnauba wax, gum arabic), corn biscuits (yellow corn meal, sugar, corn bran, salt, molasses, baking soda, tocopherols [added to preserve freshness]), round cereals (whole grain oat flour, wheat starch, sugar, corn starch [modified], oat fiber, salt, oat extract, tripotassium phosphate, dicalcium phosphate, tocopherols [added to preserve freshness]).

UPC

078742443010
Created by Steve