IS IT VEGAN?
Is MUNG BEAN & NUT STUFFED TRIANGLE SAMOSA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
refined wheat flour
vegetable oil
split mung bean
cashew nuts
raisins
sugar powder
salt
red chili powder
aniseed
black pepper powder
coriander
cardamom powder
mango powder
cumin
black cumin
Full Ingredient List
refined wheat flour (57%), vegetable oil (palmolein), split mung bean (4%), cashew nuts (2%), raisins (2%), sugar powder, salt, red chili powder, aniseed, black pepper powder, coriander, cardamom powder, mango powder, cumin, black cumin
UPC
8904063200402
Created by
Steve