IS IT VEGAN?

Is MUSHROOM GRAVY MIX, MUSHROOM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat starch flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid salt rendered beef fat mushroom hydrolyzed gluten hydrolyzed soy protein onon corn syrup solids caramel color beef extract corn maltodextrin garlic spices sodium caseinate disodium inosinate and guanylate citric acid

Full Ingredient List

wheat starch, enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, rendered beef fat, mushroom, hydrolyzed gluten (corn and wheat), hydrolyzed soy protein, onon, corn syrup solids, caramel color, beef extract, corn maltodextrin, garlic, spices (including black pepper), sodium caseinate (milk), disodium inosinate and guanylate (flavor enhancers), citric acid.

UPC

041415033085
Created by Steve