IS IT VEGAN?
Are MUSHROOM & SWISS RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, MUSHROOM & SWISS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken breast
containing up to of a solution of water
potato starch
salt
turbinado sugar
yeast extract
sodium carbonate
chicken broth
maltodextrin
dextrose
sugar
modified food starch
natural flavors
spices
natural extractives of rosemary
chicken fat
corn syrup solids
citric acid
hydrolyzed corn gluten
concentrated lemon juice
portobello mushrooms
white mushrooms
cultured milk and skim milk
enzymes
cream
sodium phosphate
sauteed onions
skim milk
lactic acid
cultures
vegetable oil
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
dehydrated parsley
sodium alginate
paprika
yeast
Full Ingredient List
chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, turbinado sugar, yeast extract, sodium carbonate, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, modified food starch, natural flavors, spices, natural extractives of rosemary, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), portobello mushrooms, white mushrooms, pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], american cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), sauteed onions, contains 2% or less of: modified food starch, cultured low fat buttermilk powder (skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), vegetable oil, enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, maltodextrin, natural flavors, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, dehydrated parsley, spices, yeast extract, sugar, sodium alginate, paprika, yeast.
UPC
073461011540
Created by
Steve