IS IT VEGAN?

Is NAAN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

refined wheat flour water salt sugar yeast acetic acid garlic raising agent calcium propionate potassium sorbate coriander leaves

Full Ingredient List

refined wheat flour (57%), water, salt, sugar, yeast, acetic acid, garlic (0.6%), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), preservatives (calcium propionate, potassium sorbate), coriander leaves (0.2%).

UPC

8906059701467
Created by Steve