IS IT VEGAN?

Is NACHO CHEESE SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean oil milk cheese culture salt enzymes modified cornstarch green chiles citric acid cornstarch natural flavoring maltodextrin sodium phosphate jalapeno peppers acetic acid datem mono- and diglycerides yeast extract yellow 6 yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

water, soybean oil, aged cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), modified cornstarch, green chiles (green chiles, citric acid), 2% or less of cornstarch, natural flavoring, salt, maltodextrin, sodium phosphate, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, salt, acetic acid), datem, mono- and diglycerides, yeast extract, yellow 6, yellow 5.

UPC

050000157570
Created by Steve