IS IT VEGAN?

Is Nacho Cheese Sauce Pouch vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water pasteurized milk salt cheese cultures enzymes nonfat milk modified food starch sodium polyphosphate cheddar granular sodium phosphate vinegar calcium chloride whey lactic acid citric acid sodium citrate yeast extract annato color propylene glycol artificial flavor natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

water, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), nonfat milk, modified food starch, sodium polyphosphate, cheddar cheese blend (cheddar, granular, semi-soft and blue cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], water, sodium phosphate, vinegar, salt), blend of natural cheeses (blue cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, calcium chloride], whey, water, salt, lactic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate), salt, vinegar, yeast extract, annato color, artificial jalapeno pepper flavoring (propylene glycol, artificial flavor), natural flavor.

UPC

10693392000238
Created by Steve