IS IT VEGAN?
Is NALLEY, RELISH CHUNKY DILL, CLASSIC DILL vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cucumber
water
salt
vinegar
lactic acid
calcium chloride
spices
xanthan gum
dehydrated red bell pepper
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
natural flavor
alum
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
cucumber, water, salt, contains less than 2% of vinegar, lactic acid, calcium chloride, spices (contains mustard), xanthan gum, dehydrated red bell pepper, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), natural flavor, alum, yellow 5.
UPC
041820100235
Created by
Steve