IS IT VEGAN?

Is NALLEY, RELISH, SWEET, SWEET vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cucumbers sugar water vinegar salt lactic acid spices xanthan gum calcium chloride dehydrated red bell pepper sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate natural and artificial flavor alum yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

cucumbers, sugar, water, vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, lactic acid, spices (contains mustard), xanthan gum, calcium chloride, dehydrated red bell pepper, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), natural and artificial flavor, alum, yellow 5.

UPC

041820100372
Created by Steve