IS IT VEGAN?
Are NARWHAL SHAPES WILD BITES FLAVORED CANDY, WILD BITES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
citric acid
malic acid
tartaric acid
food starch modified
palm oil
glyceryl monostearate
sodium citrate
sunflower lecithin
glycerin
artificial flavors
colors added blue 1
yellow 5 and red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, citric acid, malic acid, tartaric acid, food starch modified, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, sunflower lecithin, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added blue 1, yellow 5 and red 40.
UPC
041364086149
Created by
Steve