IS IT VEGAN?
Are NATURAL WHOLE WHEAT COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
milk
salt
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
alcohol
invert syrup
vegetable juice extract
vegetable juice and turmeric
caramel color
red cabbage
beet juice concentrate
carmel color
purple carrots and beet juice
vegetable juice
turmeric
annatto
Full Ingredient List
sugar, butter (milk, salt), organic wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), milk, natural vanilla flavor (water, alcohol, invert syrup), salt, colored with one or more of the following: vegetable juice extract (purple), vegetable juice and turmeric (green), caramel color, and red cabbage (black), beet juice concentrate (red), carmel color (brown), purple carrots and beet juice (pink), vegetable juice (blue), turmeric (yellow), annatto (orange).
UPC
739360543789
Created by
Steve