IS IT VEGAN?
Is NATURALLY FRESH, JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
cultured nonfat buttermilk
water
jalapeno pepper
vinegar
egg yolks
spice
dried peppers
dried parsley
garlic powder
ground peppers
ground mustard
onion powder
paprika
salt
sugar
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, cultured nonfat buttermilk, water, jalapeno pepper, vinegar, egg yolks, contains less than 2% of spice, dried peppers, dried parsley, garlic powder, ground peppers, ground mustard, onion powder, paprika, salt, sugar, xanthan gum.
UPC
076539074805
Created by
Steve