IS IT VEGAN?
Is NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED THICK SLICED BACON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
thick sliced bacon
pork
water
salt
sodium phosphate
brown sugar
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
thick sliced bacon. pork cured with: water, salt, sodium phosphate, brown sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
078742037936
Created by
Steve