IS IT VEGAN?
Is Naturally Hickory Smoked The Original 8X3/1 LB. Sliced Bacon vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
salt
sodium phosphate
honey
sodium erythorbate
flavoring
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
cured with: water, salt, sodium phosphate, honey, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite.
UPC
00079618326703
Created by
Steve