IS IT VEGAN?

Are NATURALLY SELECT, YOGURT RAISINS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm kernel coconut palm nonfat milk cultured whey titanium dioxide lactic acid soy lecithin vanillin raisins confectioner's glaze gum arabic corn syrup tapioca dextrin

Full Ingredient List

yogurt coating (sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel, coconut, palm), nonfat milk, yogurt powder (cultured whey (milk), nonfat milk), colored with titanium dioxide, lactic acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavoring)), raisins, confectioner's glaze (shellac), gum arabic, corn syrup, tapioca dextrin.

UPC

071725701527
Created by Steve