IS IT VEGAN?
Is NATURE'S HARVEST, GLACIER NUT TRAIL MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanuts
cottonseed
canola
soybean oil
salt
cranberries
sugar
sunflower oil
nonfat
dry milk powder
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
monoglycerides
titanium dioxide
soy lecithin
artificial flavor
pineapple
citric acid
sulfur dioxide
papaya
yellow 5
yellow 6
raisins
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), white confection drops (sugar, nonfat, dry milk powder, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, monoglycerides, titanium dioxide [color], soy lecithin, artificial flavor), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), dried papaya (papaya, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color], yellow 5, yellow 6), raisins.
UPC
071725749048
Created by
Steve