IS IT VEGAN?
Is NATURE'S HARVEST, SESAME STICKS, HONEY ROASTED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
soybean oil
sesame seeds
sugar
wheat starch
honey
bulgur wheat
maltodextrin
xanthan gum
salt
beet powder
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating (sugar, wheat starch, honey), bulgur wheat, tack blend (maltodextrin, xanthan gum), salt, beet powder (color), turmeric (color).
UPC
071725728906
Created by
Steve