IS IT VEGAN?
Is NATURE'S HARVEST, TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
peanuts
cottonseed
canola oil
soybean oil
salt
sunflower kernels
sunflower oil
soybean oil
canola oil
raisins
organic dried cane syrup
organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic dextrose
organic vanilla
cranberries
sugar
citric acid
sunflower oil
elderberry juice concentrate
almonds
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil]) salt), sunflower kernels (sunflower kernels, vegetable oil [sunflower, peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or canola oil], salt), raisins, organic dark chocolate drops (organic dried cane syrup, organic chocolate liquor,* organic cocoa butter,* organic dextrose, organic vanilla), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), almonds (almonds, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt).
UPC
071725749062
Created by
Steve