IS IT VEGAN?

Is NATURE'S HARVEST, TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanuts cottonseed canola oil soybean oil salt sunflower kernels sunflower oil soybean oil canola oil raisins organic dried cane syrup organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic dextrose organic vanilla cranberries sugar citric acid sunflower oil elderberry juice concentrate almonds

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil]) salt), sunflower kernels (sunflower kernels, vegetable oil [sunflower, peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or canola oil], salt), raisins, organic dark chocolate drops (organic dried cane syrup, organic chocolate liquor,* organic cocoa butter,* organic dextrose, organic vanilla), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), almonds (almonds, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt).

UPC

071725749062
Created by Steve