IS IT VEGAN?

Is NATURE'S HARVEST, TREK MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanuts cottonseed canola and/or soybean oil salt raisins sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey powder nonfat milk powder soy lecithin vanillin red 40 lake yellow 6 lake yellow 6,yellow 5 lake blue 2 lake blue 1 lake gum arabic corn syrup confectioner's glaze vegetable oil soybean and/or canola oil

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or, soybean oil], salt), raisins, chocolate flavored candies (confectionery coating [sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, vanillin (an artificial flavor)], sugar, artificial coloring [includes red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6,yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), sunflower kernels (sunflower kernels [vegetable oil, peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or, canola oil], salt).

UPC

071725749093
Created by Steve