IS IT VEGAN?
Is NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE CLASSIC ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
cream
sugar
strawberries
natural flavor
corn syrup
water
natural flavors
citric acid
alkali
carob bean gum
guar gum
vanilla extract
beet juice
Full Ingredient List
milk, cream, sugar, strawberry fruit base (strawberries, sugar, natural flavor), corn syrup, strawberry puree (strawberries, sugar, water, natural flavors, citric acid), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), carob bean gum, guar gum, vanilla extract, beet juice (color), citric acid.
UPC
041415048430
Created by
Steve