IS IT VEGAN?
Is NECTAR vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
natural flavor
mango pulp sucrose
citric acid
ascorbic acid
natural food stabilizer
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
water, natural, mango pulp 25% sucrose, citric acid (as acidity regulator), ascorbic acid (as antioxidant regulator), natural food stabilizer (pectin e440), natural flavor.
UPC
015171060159
Created by
Steve