IS IT VEGAN?
Is NECTAR, GUAVA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
guava puree
liquid invert sugar
modified corn starch
natural flavor
ascorbic acid
citric acid and red #40
Full Ingredient List
water, guava puree, liquid invert sugar, modified corn starch, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), citric acid and red #40.
UPC
041331028080
Created by
Steve