IS IT VEGAN?
Is NECTAR, PEAR vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pear puree
liquid invert sugar
modified corn starch
citric acid and ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
water, pear puree, liquid invert sugar, modified corn starch, citric acid and ascorbic acid (vitamin c).
UPC
041331028066
Created by
Steve