IS IT VEGAN?
Is NECTAR, TAMARIND vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
liquid invert sugar
tamarind puree
natural flavor and ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
water, liquid invert sugar, tamarind puree, natural flavor and ascorbic acid (vitamin c).
UPC
041331028004
Created by
Steve