IS IT VEGAN?
Is NELA, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
made from pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes and annatto color
Full Ingredient List
made from pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes and annatto color
UPC
041331641616
Created by
Steve