IS IT VEGAN?

Is NEW ENGLAND CRANBERRY STUFFING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid distilled vinegar two sugar leavening sodium bicarbonate sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate canola &/or soybean &/or sunflower oils salt yeast spice extractive yeast nutrients dough conditioners l - cysteine monochloride azodicarbonamide cranberries glycerine sunflower oil onion celery dried parsley garlic spices autolyzed yeast extract dried chicken broth chicken fat dextrose corn starch maltodextrin natural flavor natural flavoring palm oil disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate

Full Ingredient List

bread crumbs [enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), distilled vinegar, contains two (2) percent or less of: sugar, leavening, (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), vegetable oil (canola, &/or soybean &/or sunflower oils), salt. yeast, spice extractive, yeast nutrients, (ammonium chloride calcium sulfate), dough conditioners, (l - cysteine monochloride, azodicarbonamide)], dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, glycerine, sunflower oil), dehydrated vegetables (onion, celery, dried parsley, garlic), sugar, salt, spices, chicken flavoring (salt, autolyzed yeast extract, dried chicken broth, chicken fat, dextrose, corn starch, maltodextrin, natural flavor), natural flavoring, palm oil, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate (flavor enhancers).

UPC

013900500556
Created by Steve