IS IT VEGAN?

Is NEW ENGLAND STYLE CRANBERRY STUFFING, NEW ENGLAND STYLE CRANBERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid cranberries sugar glycerine sunflower oil salt distilled vinegar sodium bicarbonate sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate yeast ascorbic acid l-cysteine monohydrochloride dried onions dried celery spices dried garlic hydrolyzed corn protein yeast extract disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate canola sunflower oil autolyzed yeast extract safflower oil natural flavors palm oil and disodium inosinate and guanylate

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron [vitamin b1], thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b2], riboflavin, folic acid), dehydrated cranberry (cranberries, sugar, glycerine, sunflower oil), sugar, salt, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), yeast, dough conditioners (ascorbic acid, l-cysteine monohydrochloride) dried onions, dried celery, spices, dried garlic, natural flavor enhancer (hydrolyzed corn protein, yeast extract, salt, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), vegetable oil (canola and/or sunflower), hydrolyzed vegetable protein blend (hydrolyzed corn protein, autolyzed yeast extract, safflower oil), natural flavors, palm oil and disodium inosinate and guanylate.

UPC

013900534551
Created by Steve