IS IT VEGAN?
Is NEW YORK STYLE RYE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
rye flour
rye meal
yeast
molasses
caraway seeds
vital wheat gluten
salt
canola
soy oil
sugar
raisin juice concentrate
yeast nutrient
mono- and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
ascorbic acid
calcium propionate
calcium sulfate
enzymes
nonfat dry milk
soy flour
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, rye flour, rye meal, yeast, contains 2% or less of each of the following: molasses, caraway seeds, vital wheat gluten, salt, vegetable oil (canola and/or soy oil), sugar, raisin juice concentrate, yeast nutrient (ammonium sulfate), dough conditioners (mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, ascorbic acid), calcium propionate (mold inhibitor), calcium sulfate, enzymes, nonfat dry milk, soy flour.
UPC
078742020471
Created by
Steve