IS IT VEGAN?
Is NEW YORK'S ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE CHIP MESSAGE COOKIE, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour
cocoa powder
soy lecithin
vegetable shortening
sugar
brown sugar
butter
whole eggs
cornsyrup
baking soda
vanilla
salt
water
Full Ingredient List
unbleached wheat flour, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, vegetable shortening, sugar, brown sugar, butter, whole eggs, cornsyrup, baking soda, vanilla, salt, water
UPC
745703000390
Created by
Steve