IS IT VEGAN?
Are NEW YORK'S ORIGINAL, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
chocolate
wheat flour
food starch-modified
canola oil
wheat gluten
mono
diglycerides
salt
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
mono calcium phosphate
natural flavors
corn syrup
water
eggs
vegetable shortening
cocoa powder
soybean oil
vanilla
butter
vanilla flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, chocolate, wheat flour, food starch-modified, canola oil, wheat gluten, mono & diglycerides, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, mono calcium phosphate, natural flavors, corn syrup, water, eggs, vegetable shortening, cocoa powder, soybean oil, corn syrup, salt, vanilla, butter & vanilla flavor
UPC
745703005500
Created by
Steve